
Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag
Earn up to Rs. 117.50 cashback with Club House
Description
The Lezyne Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag is a compact, purpose-built storage solution for cyclists who want quick access to snacks, gels, a phone, or small essentials during rides. Positioned on the top tube, it keeps weight central and low, preserving bike handling on everything from Pune's Sinhagad climbs to Chennai's flat coastal routes. Cobbled Climbs is the authorised retailer for Bike Hand in India.
Use Cases
Spare on rides. Backup tube to carry on Indian rides where puncture risk is high.
Lightweight setup. TPU tubes for weight-conscious race day or competitive efforts.
Standard fitment. Butyl tubes for daily training and reliable long-term use.
Our Take
India's long-distance riding scene — century rides out of Hyderabad, Lonavala weekend loops, Coorg coffee-country tours — demands easy access to energy food without stopping. The Lezyne Energy Caddy sits right where you need it: in your sightline, within arm's reach. In 35°C+ heat, when fatigue sets in, fumbling with jersey pockets becomes a real problem. This bag removes that friction cleanly and securely.
Sizing for Indian Riders
Top tube bags fit based on frame geometry, not body size. Compact frames common on Indian road bikes and hybrids generally accommodate this caddy without interfering with knee clearance. Riders with shorter top tubes — common on smaller frame sizes popular across India — should confirm top tube length before ordering. Contact Cobbled Climbs for frame-fit guidance.
Compatibility Notes
The Energy Caddy attaches via hook-and-loop straps, making it compatible with most road, gravel, and hybrid frames. Ensure your top tube has clearance from cables and housing before fitting. Not recommended for frames with heavily sloped top tubes where the bag may shift under load. Works with standard bar and stem setups.
Pairs Well With
Complete your carry setup with a saddle bag for tools and tubes, a frame bag for larger storage on multi-day rides, a handlebar roll for bikepacking kit, and a mini pump or CO2 inflator for roadside repairs on remote stretches like Leh or the Western Ghats.
Explore the full Lezyne collection at Cobbled Climbs | Learn more at Lezyne
Specifications
| Specification | Detail |
|---|---|
| Brand | Bike Hand |
| Product Type | Inner Tube |
| Shipped From | Mumbai, India |
Explore the full Bike Hand collection at Cobbled Climbs
Why buy from Cobbled Climbs
- 100% genuine — authorised Bike Hand retailer in India
- Free delivery on orders above Rs. 2,500
- Cash on delivery available nationwide
- 7-day easy returns
- Shipped from Mumbai
- Expert advice — built for Indian cycling conditions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Lezyne Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag best used for?
It is best suited for storing energy gels, snacks, a phone, or small essentials that you need quick access to during a ride. On long Indian day rides — Lonavala loops, Ooty climbs, or century routes out of Delhi — it keeps fuel within easy reach without stopping or digging into jersey pockets.
How do I know if the Energy Caddy will fit my bike frame?
Fit depends on your frame's top tube length and shape, not your body size. Most standard road and gravel frames with a flat or near-flat top tube are compatible. Compact or steeply sloped frames common on smaller sizes may not hold the bag securely. Contact Cobbled Climbs with your frame model for confirmation before ordering.
Will the Lezyne Energy Caddy hold up in Indian monsoon conditions and 35°C+ heat?
Lezyne constructs this bag with durable, cycling-grade materials suited to heat and humidity. For full monsoon riding — as is common in Mumbai, Kolkata, or along the Western Ghats during July and August — store your phone in a separate waterproof case inside the bag as an added precaution on heavy rain days.
How does a top tube bag compare to using jersey pockets for carrying ride essentials?
A top tube bag keeps heavier or bulkier items centralised on the bike rather than pulling at your jersey, which reduces back strain on long rides. It also puts your phone or energy food in direct view. Jersey pockets remain useful for lightweight extras, but a caddy bag is the more structured and accessible option.
Is the Lezyne Energy Caddy worth the price in India, and does it include a warranty?
At Rs. 2,350, the Energy Caddy is competitively priced for a branded, precision-made top tube bag. Lezyne products are 100% genuine and authorised at Cobbled Climbs. For warranty terms specific to this product, contact Cobbled Climbs directly — our team can confirm coverage and assist with any post-purchase support.
Why pay full price when loyalty pays back?
Club House rewards you for every purchase — up to 5% cashback, 100 bonus points to start, birthday rewards, and early access to limited drops. It’s our way of saying thanks for riding with us.
Shipping:
We ship all orders within 48 hours, excluding Sundays and public holidays. Delivery typically takes 3 to 5 days depending on your location.
Returns:
If your item arrives damaged, incorrect, or doesn’t fit, you may request a return within 7 days of delivery. Email us at support@cobbledclimbs.com with your order details. Items must be unused and returned in original packaging with all tags and labels intact.
Sale Item Guidelines:
Products purchased on sale are final sale and not eligible for return or exchange. Please double-check sizing, fit, and product details before purchasing.
Please note:
We follow a no money refund policy. Eligible returns are offered store credit or exchange only.


Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag
Earn up to Rs. 117.50 cashback with Club House
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Cobbled Climbs ship Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag across India?
Is the Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag on Cobbled Climbs 100% authentic?
What is the return and exchange policy for Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag?
Is Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag currently in stock?
What payment methods are accepted?
Does Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag come with a manufacturer warranty?
How do I find the right size for Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag?
Can I get a price match if I find Energy Caddy Top Tube Bag cheaper elsewhere?
What We Reach For
When the ride calls, we don’t think twice. A jersey that’s made to move. A computer that knows the way. A care kit that keeps it all running smooth. These are the pieces we reach for — ride after ride.



