

Wet Lube
Earn up to Rs. 64.75 cashback with Club House
Description
India's roads demand more from your drivetrain than most. Monsoon downpours in Mumbai, dusty climbs through the Western Ghats, and the punishing heat of Pune summers all strip lubrication fast. Dynamic Wet Lube is formulated for exactly these conditions — keeping chains moving freely, reducing wear, and protecting metal surfaces when the weather turns against you.
Use Cases
Wet conditions. Wet lube for monsoon and humid Mumbai, Goa, and Bengaluru riding.
Dry conditions. Dry lube for clean drivetrain in Delhi, Hyderabad summer conditions.
Race day. Low-friction wax-based lubes for competitive efforts.
Our Take
Dynamic Wet Lube earns its place in any Indian rider's kit bag. In conditions where chains corrode within days during the June–September monsoon, a quality wet lube is not optional — it's essential maintenance. The formula clings through rain and road spray without washing away, making it well suited to riders tackling Lonavala climbs, Chennai coastal humidity, or Kolkata's notoriously wet season riding. At Rs. 1,295, it's inexpensive protection against far costlier drivetrain replacements.
Sizing for Indian Riders
Dynamic Wet Lube is a consumable product — no sizing required. Apply two to three drops per chain link, backpedal to work the formula in, then wipe excess from the outer plates. In monsoon conditions across cities like Hyderabad or Kochi, reapply every 150–200 km or after each wet ride. A single bottle covers multiple months of regular use.
Compatibility Notes
Dynamic Wet Lube is compatible with all standard drivetrains including Shimano, SRAM, and Campagnolo across road, gravel, and MTB setups. Safe for use on all chain speeds. Suitable for derailleur cables and pivot points. Not a degreaser — clean the chain thoroughly before applying for best results. Store away from direct sunlight and extreme heat.
Pairs Well With
Complete your maintenance kit with a chain cleaning device for thorough degreasing between lube applications, a set of detailing brushes for cassette and chainring cleaning, a quality bike stand for steady workshop-style maintenance at home, and a dry or wax-based lube for use during India's drier winter months.
Explore the full Dynamic collection at Cobbled Climbs
Specifications
| Specification | Detail |
|---|---|
| Brand | Dynamic |
| Product Type | Chain Lube |
| Shipped From | Mumbai, India |
Explore the full Dynamic collection at Cobbled Climbs
Why buy from Cobbled Climbs
- 100% genuine — authorised Dynamic retailer in India
- Free delivery on orders above Rs. 2,500
- Cash on delivery available nationwide
- 7-day easy returns
- Shipped from Mumbai
- Expert advice — built for Indian cycling conditions
Why pay full price when loyalty pays back?
Club House rewards you for every purchase — up to 5% cashback, 100 bonus points to start, birthday rewards, and early access to limited drops. It’s our way of saying thanks for riding with us.
Shipping:
We ship all orders within 48 hours, excluding Sundays and public holidays. Delivery typically takes 3 to 5 days depending on your location.
Returns:
If your item arrives damaged, incorrect, or doesn’t fit, you may request a return within 7 days of delivery. Email us at support@cobbledclimbs.com with your order details. Items must be unused and returned in original packaging with all tags and labels intact.
Sale Item Guidelines:
Products purchased on sale are final sale and not eligible for return or exchange. Please double-check sizing, fit, and product details before purchasing.
Please note:
We follow a no money refund policy. Eligible returns are offered store credit or exchange only.

Earn up to Rs. 64.75 cashback with Club House


Frequently Asked Questions
Does Cobbled Climbs ship Wet Lube across India?
Is the Wet Lube on Cobbled Climbs 100% authentic?
What is the return and exchange policy for Wet Lube?
Is Wet Lube currently in stock?
What payment methods are accepted?
Does Wet Lube come with a manufacturer warranty?
How do I confirm Wet Lube is compatible with my setup?
Can I get a price match if I find Wet Lube cheaper elsewhere?
What We Reach For
When the ride calls, we don’t think twice. A jersey that’s made to move. A computer that knows the way. A care kit that keeps it all running smooth. These are the pieces we reach for — ride after ride.



