



Wild Signal Mens Jersey
Earn up to Rs. 292.50 cashback with Club House
Description
The Monton Wild Signal Men's Jersey brings a bold graphic identity to your riding kit without compromising on the functional demands of Indian cycling. Whether you're grinding up the Western Ghats, spinning through Chennai's coastal corridors, or tackling early-morning loops around Pune, this jersey is designed to keep you comfortable and looking sharp on the bike.
Our Take
Monton's Wild Signal jersey stands out in a crowded market thanks to its eye-catching design and thoughtful construction suited to Indian riding realities. The fit is race-oriented without being punishing, and the fabric manages sweat well enough for rides in Hyderabad's humid summers or the dusty stretches outside Ahmedabad. At Rs. 5,850 with free delivery above Rs. 2,500, it offers genuine value for riders who want premium European kit aesthetics at an accessible price point.
Sizing for Indian Riders
Monton follows European sizing, which cuts slimmer than most Indian brands. If you typically wear a medium in Indian kit, start with a large in Monton. Riders above 90kg or with broader shoulders should size up one step. For hot-weather riding across Pune, Delhi, or Chennai without a base layer, your nearest size works well. Planning to layer for cooler Deccan Plateau mornings or a Leh tour? Go one size up for comfort.
Compatibility Notes
This jersey works with standard cycling bibs and shorts from any brand. Rear pockets are sized to fit most modern cycling accessories, nutrition, and a light rain cape — useful when Kolkata or Mumbai monsoon clouds appear without warning. Machine wash cold, hang dry to preserve the print and elasticity over time.
Pairs Well With
Complete the kit with a pair of cycling bib shorts for long-distance comfort, cycling gloves for grip and vibration damping on rough Indian roads, a helmet for safety on Western Ghats descents, and a water bottle or hydration pack for hot-weather rides.
Explore the full Monton collection at Cobbled Climbs
Why buy from Cobbled Climbs
- 100% genuine — authorised Monton retailer in India
- Free delivery on orders above Rs. 2,500
- Cash on delivery available nationwide
- 7-day easy returns
- Shipped from Mumbai
- Expert advice — our team rides this gear
Why pay full price when loyalty pays back?
Club House rewards you for every purchase — up to 5% cashback, 100 bonus points to start, birthday rewards, and early access to limited drops. It’s our way of saying thanks for riding with us.
Shipping:
We ship all orders within 48 hours, excluding Sundays and public holidays. Delivery typically takes 3 to 5 days depending on your location.
Returns:
If your item arrives damaged, incorrect, or doesn’t fit, you may request a return within 7 days of delivery. Email us at support@cobbledclimbs.com with your order details. Items must be unused and returned in original packaging with all tags and labels intact.
Sale Item Guidelines:
Products purchased on sale are final sale and not eligible for return or exchange. Please double-check sizing, fit, and product details before purchasing.
Please note:
We follow a no money refund policy. Eligible returns are offered store credit or exchange only.

Earn up to Rs. 292.50 cashback with Club House





Wild Signal Mens Jersey
Earn up to Rs. 292.50 cashback with Club House
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Cobbled Climbs ship Wild Signal Mens Jersey across India?
Is the Wild Signal Mens Jersey on Cobbled Climbs 100% authentic?
What is the return and exchange policy for Wild Signal Mens Jersey?
Is Wild Signal Mens Jersey currently in stock?
What payment methods are accepted?
Does Wild Signal Mens Jersey come with a manufacturer warranty?
How do I find the right size for Wild Signal Mens Jersey?
Can I get a price match if I find Wild Signal Mens Jersey cheaper elsewhere?
What We Reach For
When the ride calls, we don’t think twice. A jersey that’s made to move. A computer that knows the way. A care kit that keeps it all running smooth. These are the pieces we reach for — ride after ride.



